04.18.2018 0
[…] Similarly, in Florida, Title XLVI, Chapter 871.01(1) states, “Whoever willfully interrupts or disturbs any school or any assembly of people met for the worship of God or for any lawful purpose commits a misdemeanor of the second degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082 or s. 775.083.”

EDUC § 37.124(a) in Texas states, “A person other than a primary or secondary grade student enrolled in the school commits an offense if the person, on school property or on public property within 500 feet of school property, alone or in concert with others, intentionally disrupts the conduct of classes or other school activities.” It further provides that “Disrupting the conduct of classes or other school activities” includes in (c)(1)(B) “enticing or attempting to entice a student away from a class or other school activity that the student is required to attend…”