04.17.2025 0
[…] The regulation was established in part under 8 U.S. Code Sec. 1103(a) that “determination and ruling by the Attorney General with respect to all questions of law shall be controlling…” as it relates to “the administration and enforcement of this chapter and all other laws relating to the immigration and naturalization of aliens…” 

And under 8 U.S. Code Sec. 1103(g)(2): “The Attorney General shall establish such regulations, prescribe such forms of bond, reports, entries, and other papers, issue such instructions, review such administrative determinations in immigration proceedings, delegate such authority, and perform such other acts as the Attorney General determines to be necessary for carrying out this section.”

Miller went on to note that expedited removals of dangerous illegal aliens — and mass deportation more broadly — were necessary or else it will never happen, saying, “There’s 15 million illegal aliens that violated the country.