Democrats need to win both seats with Kamala Harris as the tiebreaker to reclaim the Senate majority in 2021.
[…] State law under Title 21, Chapter 2, Article 10 § 21-2-386 says the signature must match either the voter registration card or the most recent updated registration card and the absentee ballot application, “The registrar or clerk shall then compare the identifying information on the oath with the information on file in his or her office, shall compare the signature or mark on the oath with the signature or mark on the absentee elector’s voter registration card or the most recent update to such absentee elector’s voter registration card and application for absentee ballot or a facsimile of said signature or mark taken from said card or application…”